Japanese Peppermint Oil, 1/2 oz (15 mL) Dropper Bottle
SALE ENDS IN
What is Japanese Peppermint Oil?
Japanese Peppermint Oil is derived from the extracts of the potent, Japanese field mint. These field mints are indigenous to Japan but also widespread in other parts of Asia, Europe and South America.
The perennial mint grows up to 60 cm high with light-purple budding flowers that bloom predominantly between June and August. The leaves are where the botanicals nutrients of this plant are extracted from.
Japanese Peppermint Oil for Aromatherapy
Japanese Peppermint has become a widely favorite Essential Oil for Aromatherapy. The scent of mint is cool and clarifying with a subtle sweetness that is uplifting and inspiring.
Create your own unique experience by blending PipingRock’s, Japanese Peppermint Oil with other essentials to enhance your Aromatherapy routine. There are several ways to utilize this traditional favorite.
Peppermint Oil can be added to your bath or shower for a home, spa-like experience or added to a carrier to create sensual Massage Oils. You can also get creative by adding it to your DIY projects, like making soaps, candles and other personal care products!